| Project/Area Number |
17530439
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Nagano University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKANO Kazumi (2006-2007) Nagano University, Faculty of Social Welfare, Professor (20316277)
横山 孝子 (2005) 長野大学, 社会福祉学部, 助教授 (90340041)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FURUTA Mutsumi Nagano University, Faculty Of Tourism and Environmental Studies, Associate Professor (60278166)
清水 貞夫 長野大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (20006464)
鷹野 和美 長野大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (20316277)
| Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2007
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
| Keywords | local currency / community / student / senior citizen / mutual help / welfare community / 学生 / ボランティア活動 / 老人会 / 地域福祉 / コミュニティ / 地域通貨「イクタル」 / 御用聞き訪問 / 脳生き生き講座 / 地域拠点「縁舎」 / つまづきふらつき予防体操 / 老人クラブ / 地域通過「イクタル」 / 活動拠点「縁舎」 |
| Research Abstract |
At Shimonogo area, Ueda-city Nagano.pref., The non-profit Organization Gakusei kurashizukuri koubou commit published the local currency IKUTAL three years ago. The purpose of the publish of this local currency is interchange between a student, as entering inhabitants and the senior citizen, old inhabitants, and to make the new community for mutual help between those two social layers. We performed three times of social experiments in connection with Gakusei kurashizukuri koubou for three years. And we conducted an investigation into a change of the traffic of the local currency, a cognitive degree of the local currency among the inhabitants, the contents of the action of interchange, the degree of relations between the different society layers for three years. Gakusei kurashizukuri koubou performed interchange society, a dementia prevention lecture, baked potato society, as recreation with a local currency. And Performed Goyoukiki Houmon which students visited the senior citizen's houses for help. As a result, it developed that we took an important role so that a local currency for making community between the different society layers. In addition, we were able to consider the form of the local currency that was easy to spend for a senior citizen in constant relations.