A copyright object, and the development of the everyday cognition about the transformation of it
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17530483
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionKokugakuin University
Principal Investigator
SAITO Kozue  Kokugakuin University, Arts, Professor (70146736)
Project Period (FY) 2005 – 2006
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywordscommunication development / conversation / belonging of utterance / naturalistic observation / Ouotation / drawing / media literacy / copyright object / 著作権概念 / 社会的認知発達 / 日常的認知発達 / 所有概念 / 描画活動 / 自己の発達
Research Abstract
This study examined three purposes, about the conversation of an infant and the adult in a drawing depiction scene, observed in half control or in naturalistic observation. A focus is on a process of the transformation of the copyright objects by analyzing everyday cognition about the transformation of them into a revision of quotation and the re-drawing, especially on the relations with the verb tense of the utterance during the drawing.
1, Examination of the utterance belonging tactics by the possession comparison of the object vs. non-object : A video observed the scene where a group of children (4 years old - 6 years old) and 3-5 adults performed a problem in a private room. Even a possession form was non-object, young children supposed to realize their and other copyright well.
2, Examination of the relation of production processes and outcomes by various variable operation about the object vs. non-object thing : The data collection method followed purpose 1, following the examination of the activity that including the belonging of the product.
3, Examination of the relation and the ground of the originality about the object vs. non-object thing : The data collection method followed purposes 1, and it was compared that the influences of the variables (relations of agent or not) of the conversion operation on the grounds of the transformation.