Project/Area Number |
17530560
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
SHINOHARA Kiyoaki Gifu University, Faculty of Education, Professor (20162612)
Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2007
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
Keywords | China / School / Privatization / 教育 / 市場化 / 民間委託 |
Research Abstract |
In this I study about School Privatization in China. Recent days in China_Education Revolution and School Revolution are breaking out Focusing in School Privatization I considered the Characteristic of Chinese School Revolution. For that purpose I researched Patterns of School Privatization There are bellowers 1. School established by Enterprise This case is typically School Privatization case. In these days in China Many companies established private schools. Especially we found these Schools in big cities, Shanghai, Beijing etc. These schools have stability and development. 2. School established by People. This case is speciality. We found these schools in big cities, Shanghai, Begin etc. But them schools are different from School established by Enterprise These schools are weak and have not stability and development. 3. School established by School. This case is abnormal. The schools which established another school are not different from the schools which were established. Principals are same. Teachers are same. In this study I found that School Privatization in China have problems. School Privatization enlarges Difference of Opportunity to learn. I think that National State must change School Privatization Policy. If not, many children rights to learn are violated.