A STUDY ON AN IDEAL ORGANIZATIONAL CULTURE IN KINDERGARTEN
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17530599
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionShiraumegakuen College
Principal Investigator
MOROOKA Akira  Shiraumegakuen College, DEPARTMENT OF CHILD EDUCATION AND WELFARE, PROFESSOR (70320760)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KANEDA Toshiko  SHIRAUME GAKUEN UNIVERSITY, FACULTY OF CHILD, PROFESSOR (60086006)
MUTO Takashi  SHIRAUME GAKUEN UNIVERSITY, FACULTY OF CHILD, PROFESSOR (40111562)
YOSHIDA Arata  HOUSEN GAKUEN COLLEGE, DEPARTMENT OF CHILD EDUCATION AND WELFARE, PROFESSOR (60299956)
Project Period (FY) 2005 – 2007
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
KeywordsKINDERGARTEN EDUCATION / EARLY CHILDHOOD CARE AND EDUCATION / KINDERGARTEN TEACHER / ORGANIZATIONAL CULTURE / CONFERENCE / TEACHER IN-SERVICE TRAINING / 幼稚園組織 / 教職員研修 / 園内カンファレンス / 自己改善システム
Research Abstract
After considering from the viewpoint, the culture, in the ideal way of the organization to improve kindergarten education, the following point became clear.
1) The kindergarten which is developing enriched practice was doing the study and training to have invited the outside lecturer to and the study and training to have provided a research theme for.
2) As for the reader at the public kindergarten, the tendency which wrestles with the democratic management after making its idea objectivity was seen. On the other hand, the reader at the private kindergarten absolute-ized his idea and was strong in the tendency which heads a management.
3) It found that the above was based and that the study and training of the kindergarten underwent big influence in the organization system at the yard. Specifically, the point of view of the reader influenced strongly. By the atmosphere which the reader has, it found that it had a big influence for the human relations and the conation of the staff, too, to change.