Project/Area Number |
17530629
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Hirosaki University |
Principal Investigator |
NAGASAKI Hideaki Hirosaki University, Hirosaki University, Faculty of education, associate Professor (80374809)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKUMA Toru Tokyogakugei University, Faculty of education, Professor (40152087)
NARITA Masaki Akita University, Faculty of Education, and Culture, associate Professor (50361217)
Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2007
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
Keywords | Elementary school / Japanese education / Voice language education / Use consciousness / Dialect / Common language / 実態調査 / カリキュラム / 内言 / 授業実践 / 東北地方 |
Research Abstract |
The novelty of this research is that the general idea of "use consciousness" was used for the field of the voice language guidance. The language awareness working when a dialect and common language are used properly is something. Is even the proper use of the common language and the term of respect common to that? Furthermore, the thing that a plan activated voice language education by making that mechanism clear aims for the beginning. So, it is one of the achievements of this research that the language awareness which became the premise of "use consciousness" could be cleared from the various angles. Schoolchild's and university student's contrast investigation collected considerable data, and it was a harvest that it could approach the actual condition, too. However, the theme of "use consciousness" was a little broad and difficult to narrow it to that true nature. Therefore, I want to place this research on the first step of the mechanism elucidation of the language "use consciousness". As for useful感which made convenience take the greater part, it found that it was the big factor which a child made use of a language for as a result of the investigation. But, as for consciousness concerning a sympathy thought like the attachment to face common language and so on again of not only that but also oneself as well, it found that it was influencing use of a language. Moreover, it peeped at both not only a child but also a university student and the size of the dialectal role as the inside word, and it could be known. Furthermore, the matter that it was important that the dialect, the common language and the term of respect have the point of view which makes various verbal forms relativity for smooth use of a language, too, was examined.