An Examination of Planning on Healthy Life Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17530632
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionFukushima University
Principal Investigator
HAMAJIMA Kyoko  Fukushima University, Faculty of Human Development and Culture, Professor (20125785)
Project Period (FY) 2005 – 2007
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
KeywordsThe livine reality of the senior citizen / The reality of the homemaking course learner / Family and life education in TAIWAN / Healthy life education / 家庭生活学習 / 日本と台湾の比較調査 / 児童の生活認識・実態 / 高齢者の生活意識・実態 / 小・中・高を通した家庭科教育 / 家庭科と健康教育の比較 / 健康生活 / 家庭生活 / 生活満足度 / 高齢者
Research Abstract
This research did and considered various investigations for the purpose of the state of the healthy life education through a life. The investigations put into effect are (1) the reality of the home life which made senior citizens the subject, (2) the reality of the college students who learned homemaking course through elementary, junior high and high school, (3) life education in Taiwanese elementary education and living actual conditions survey of Japan and Taiwanese children. They were considered target of healthy life education and the item of the contents based on these survey results.
I caught about health as follows. Health is to recognize the state of the build and the spirit and character objectively and keep those in the better state. And for it, it's important an individual thinks how or what kind of life to carry on, and to be able to practice now. Based on the above mentioned idea, they were picked out as component of healthy life education "Oneself", "the family and home life", "the human relations", "area social life", "hobby and leisure activity" and "movement".