A Study on the History of Music Education in the 1930's
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17530638
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
HONDA Sahomi  Chiba University, Department of Education, Associate Professor (90272294)
Project Period (FY) 2005 – 2007
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
KeywordsHistory of Music Education / 1930's / National School / 芸能科音楽 / 音楽授業実践史 / 東京高等師範学校附属小学校 / 長野県飯田市座光寺小学校 / 音楽授菜実践史
Research Abstract
This study's purpose is to clarify how they developed the contents of music education in the 1930's.
This study's significance is firstly that we pointed out the conditions needed to develop the contents before 1941. Secondly we analyzed the conditions from the various view points; national level, regional level, and each schools Levels. Thirdly we suggested the method of history of music education studied through the historical materials in Each schools and the data of questionnaire and interview.