Project/Area Number |
17530646
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
TSUNEKI Masanori Niigata University, Institute of Humanities, Social Sciences and Education, Professor, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (90125724)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUZUKI Megumu Niigata University, Institute of Humanities, Social Sciences and Education, Professor, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (60163010)
HORI Ryuichi Niigata University, Institute of Humanities, Social Sciences and Education, Associate Professor, 人文社会・教育科学系, 助教授 (60199528)
MITUTUKA Takashi Niigata University, Institute of Humanities, Social Sciences and Education, Professor, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (30115076)
NAKAGAWA Satoshi Daitoubunnka University, Faculty of Literature, Associate Professor, 文学部, 助教授 (20261555)
Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2006
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywords | Collaborative Learning / Ability of Speaking / Ability of Hearing / Elementary and Junior High School / Curriculum / Teaching Method / 活動の望ましい在り方 |
Research Abstract |
We clarified the actual situation of student's Speaking and Hearing activity. We clarified the requirements for Collaborative Learning. We clarified Speaking and Hearing skills necessary for Collaborative learning. We designed the Curriculum and the Teaching method to bring up Speaking and Hearing skills in Collaborative Learning. Teachers must bring up all their students to learn Speaking and Hearing skills necessary for Collaborative Leaning. Teachers must have the knowledge and the technique to judge the quality of Speaking and Hearing activity.