| Project/Area Number |
17530649
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | JOETSU UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION |
Principal Investigator |
KUROKI Nobuaki Joetsu University of Education, Professor, 学校教育学部, 教授 (70059731)
| Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2006
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
| Keywords | A hearing obstacle student / Scholarship security of mathematics / The prior experience teaching materials / Operation activity / 聴覚障害児童・生徒 / 作業活動 / 聴覚障害児童生徒 / 校外支援 / 学力保障 / 数学 |
| Research Abstract |
It is said that mathematical scholarship of a hearing obstacle student has a delay of several years at junior high school graduation. A difficult thing was able to confirm the security of their mathematical scholarship even if I expected only class improvement of a teacher in an effort of an education on-site teacher by being a state to be near to most of limits. Therefore, I want to suggest that I ask an outside researcher / lecturer (including a volunteer) for development of the appropriate teaching materials and the practice. At first the learning time needs a manager of deaf schools (a principal / the Board of Education) and consciousness reform of a teacher for learning of Saturday / Sunday / a festival day after school. Of course a hearing obstacle child / a student and understanding/consciousness reform of the patroness are necessary, too. When I consider a life experience of a hearing obstacle child/a student, the next thing is nominated for a point of view of teaching materials development. (1) it is the teaching materials with some difficulty understanding to be settled. (2) the teaching materials with work. (3) the teaching materials that it is felt a feeling of achievement. I develop the teaching materials breaking paper of a rectangle at 1:2 and carry it out to a deaf school sixth grader. I let you experience learning contents in junior high school three years by work / operation activity "folding" paper into beforehand, and they become the third grade at a junior high school, and this is to be easy to understand it at the time of learning of the resemblance more.