Project/Area Number |
17530691
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Special needs education
Research Institution | Nara University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
IWASAKA Hidemi Nara University of Education, Faculty of Education, Professor (70244712)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
GOUMA Hideyo Nara University of Education, Faculty of Education, Professor (40234968)
TAMAMURA Kunihiko Nara University of Education, Faculty of Education, Professor (00207234)
KOSHINO Kazuyuki Nara University of Education, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor (90252824)
NEGORO Hideki Nara Medical University, Medical, Assistant Professor (80336867)
Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2007
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
Keywords | AD / HD / Parent Traininv / Social Skills Training (SST) / Psychosocial treatment / sensory integration / generalization / early intervention for mother and child / アスペルガー障害 / ペアレント・トレーニング / SST / 行動療法 / セルフエスティーム / 感覚統合理論 / ソーシャルスキル・トレーニング / 学校場面での般化 / CPT(持続的注意集中力検査) / ペアレシト・トレーニング |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is establishing integrated psychosocial treatment for children with AD/HD in a daily life scene. Concretely, we made (1) expanding Parent Training (PT) into local district and developing a group instructor, (2) developing Social Skills Training (SST) into school, (3) neuropsychological evaluation of objectivity as well as development and practice. 1. As PT which took root in a community, we developed PT in family society, PT for shortening in a public health center, Teacher Training (TT) in a school and brought up instructors in a training lecture. We performed them and proved the efficacy in each and revised it. 2. In the school, we performed SST for a normal class type and for s special needs class. SST performed with cooperation of on-site teachers demonstrated what the classroom unity improved as well as improvement of individual social skills. 3. We performed the SST which accorded with an everyday life scene by cooperation reinforcement with a school as a development version of the SST which went at a hospital and a university and contributed to development of SST in a school. 4. By IVA-CPT which is neuropsychological assessment, demonstrate that a attention function of an adult is improved by a light exercise; of an AD/HD example of a child even if put it, con firmed a useful thing. We also confirmed efficacy of sensory integration by SST. 5. We demonstrated that hyperkinesis characteristics and social skills improved by SST, and th at inattention and hyperkinesis characteristics improved by PT as psychosocial treatment for AD/HD in this country for the first time. We carried above result for country thesis, and report them in a domestic society, and an international society. And we performed training lectures of PT and SST in keyword by "development in an everyday life scene" every year and trained a lot of instructors and promoted development of this program in community