Project/Area Number |
17530693
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Special needs education
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
FUNATSU Morihisa Hiroshima University, Graduate School of Education, Professor (40117049)
Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2007
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
Keywords | Teacher-training Program / Social welfare giving experiences / special supports / Effective methods / Touching each other with persons who need special / 教師に求められる資質 / 教員養成 / 福祉施設 / 教師の資質 / 特殊教育諸学校 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to consider the effective methods of the social welfare giving experiences in the teacher-training program (1) The first thing that one notices is many related facilities (university, school for children who need special supports, social welfare institution ) have various unsolved problems. (2) It seems reasonable to suppose that social welfare giving experiences are very important program for all students who want to become teacher. (3) One can safely state that the experiences touching each other with persons who need special supports are necessary condition for all students. (4) Almost all students can obtain humane feelings and motivated to become teacher in the future by having the social welfare giving experiences. (5) It is noteworthy that building up the closer connection within related facilities is most important subject to carry out the social welfare giving experiences.