Study on Psychology, Behavioral Characteristic of LD and ADHD , etc. Students with Adjustment Disorder and Support Organization
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17530706
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionWakayama University (2006-2007)
The National Institute of Special Education (2005)
Principal Investigator
TAKEDA Tetsuro  Wakayama University, Faculty of Education, Professor (50280574)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NISHIMAKI Kengo  National Institute of Special Needs Education, Department for Educational Support Research, Director (50371711)
TAKAMURA Tomoko  Ochanomizu University, The Division of Comparative Literature and Cultures, Professor (10280570)
ONO Jiro  Wakayama University, Faculty of Education, Professor (20214182)
山本 昌邦  横浜国立大学, 人間教育科学部, 教授 (80262400)
Project Period (FY) 2005 – 2007
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
KeywordsLD and ADHD etc / CBCL / TRF / YSR / support system / adjustment disorder / LD, ADHD,高機能自閉症、アスペルガー / 適応障害など二次障害 / 病弱養護学校 / 小学校 / LD、ADHD、アスペルガー / CBCL、TRF、YSR / スウェーデン / アスペルガー特別学級
Research Abstract
Research on psychology and behavioral characteristics was done for students who became adjustment disorder, such as school refusal by LD, ADHD, hyperfunctional autism, and an Asperger's syndrome.
Research partnership was requested from the special support schools and elementary schools where these students are on the register.
The method of investigation gathered information using an interview and question paper.
(1) CBCL, TRF, and YSR were used, emotion and action were evaluated from many sides from three persons' position (teacher, parents, the person himself/herself), and the actual condition of the emotion and action has been grasped.
(2) From the result of (1), pediatric psychiatry analysis, psychological analysis, and special education study analysis was conducted about the feature of profiles, such as the actual condition of the gap between 3 persons, the degree of social withdrawal, and anxiety, by evaluating emotion and action from many sides from 3 person's position.
The actual condition of the student who has caused the secondary obstacle by LD etc. in the Special support schools was investigated.
Moreover, in Sweden, investigation about the special classes for the student of Asperger's syndrome was conducted.
In research partnership with the public health nurse of Kinokawa, it was shown clearly that there was a 4-year-old child with special needs 9.8%.
And the support organization by multi-axis evaluation was proposed, and practice was tried in the cooperation school.
These things were also referred to and carried out guidebook creation.