Analysis of Wiener functional and derivative pricing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17540107
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field General mathematics (including Probability theory/Statistical mathematics)
Research InstitutionHitotsubashi University
Principal Investigator
FUJITA Takahiko  Hitotsubashi University, Graduate School of Commerce and Management, Professor (50144316)
Project Period (FY) 2005 – 2007
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
Keywordsrandom walk / Brownian motion / Bessel process / Exotic option / Black Scholes model / Infinitely divisible distribution / Cauchy distrbution / Riemann zeta function / エクスカーション / 無限分解可能性 / べッセル過程 / レヴィ測度 / 逆正弦測度 / ブラック・ショールズモデル / 数理ファイナンス / 金融工学 / 順位統計量
Research Abstract
(1)On research of exotic options written by rank statistics
(2)On distribution theory for fragments of random walk , Brownian motion and Bessel processe straddling independent Exponential times
(3)A stochastic approach to special values of the Riemann zeta function
(4)On research of orderstatistics
(5)On research of new exotic derivative products (meander option)
Especially, with Bertoin, J., Yor, M. and Roynette, B., I obtained the explicit calculation of the distribution of fragments of random walk, Brownian motion, Bessel processe straddling independent exponential times and the infinitely divisibility of such distributions, of which Levy Hintchin measure is a kind of arcsine laws.
straddling independent exponential times and the infinitely divisibility of such distributions, of which Levy Hintchin mesure is a kind of aresine laws.