Infinite-Dimensional Stochastic approach to Geometrical Objects
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17540124
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field General mathematics (including Probability theory/Statistical mathematics)
Research InstitutionSaga University
Principal Investigator
MITOMA Itaru  Saga University, Mathematics, Professor, 理工学部, 教授 (40112289)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OGURA Yukio  Saga University, Mathematics, Professor, 理工学部, 教授 (00037847)
TANIGUCHI Setsuo  Kyushu University, Mathematics, Professor, 大学院・数理学研究院, 教授 (70155208)
ICHIKAWA Takashi  Saga University, Mathematics, Professor, 理工学部, 教授 (20201923)
AIDA Shigeki  Osaka University, Mathematics, Professor, 大学院・基礎工学研究科, 教授 (90222455)
HANDA Kenji  Saga University, Mathematics, Associate Professor, 理工学部, 助教授 (10238214)
Project Period (FY) 2005 – 2006
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
KeywordsChern-Simons integral / Wiener space / Wilson line / Holonomy / Topological invariant / Topological field theory / Superstring / Wiener空間 / リンク不変量 / 漸近展開 / チャーン・サイモンズ理論 / ウィルソンループ / リンク数 / ファインマン積分
Research Abstract
We,(Mitoma-Nishikawa),gave a mathematical definition for perturbative 1-loop approximation of the Chern-Simons integral with respect to the Wilson lines in an abstract Wiener space setting and proved the asymptotic expansion theorem. Further we calculate the copefficients for 3-dimensional surface and obtained link invariants. The result is now prepared for submission. We,(Albeverio-Mitoma),gave mathematical definitions for finite part and asymptotic estimate for infinite part of perturbative Chern-Simons integral via Wiener space. The result is appeared in SFB,611 in Bonn University.