Project/Area Number |
17560268
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
電力工学・電気機器工学
Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
INUI Shigeri Nihon University, College of Engineering, Associate Professor (40176409)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OHIRA Yoichi Nihon University, College of Engineering, Associate Professor (60060026)
Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2007
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
Keywords | Electrical machine / Multi degree-of-freedom motor / Multi dimensional drive / 制御工学 / リニアモータ / 多次元モータ / サーフェスモータ / 多自由度ドライブ / 同期形 / 誘導形 / 磁気浮上 |
Research Abstract |
The research for practical use of two degree-of freedom surface motor was performed. The results of the following items were obtained. (1) Characteristics of two degree-of-freedom induction surface motor, and two degree-of freedom synchronous surface motor (2) Characteristics of transport and switch system (3) Structure of stator and mover (4) Magnetic levitation (5) Computer simulation and measurement