| Project/Area Number |
17560414
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
| Research Institution | Toyo University |
Principal Investigator |
FUKUTE Tsutomu Toyo University, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (70366516)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUZUKI Takanobu Toyo University, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (50256773)
SUNAGA Makoto Toyo University, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (50366514)
| Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2006
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
| Keywords | Infrastructures / Asset management / Concrete Structures / Port Structures / Preventive Maintenance / Life Cycle Cost / コンクリート / 塩害 / 中性化 / 複合劣化 / 劣化予測 / 膨張材 |
| Research Abstract |
To promote sustainable development of our society, maintenance of infrastructure stock is very important. It is getting more important to advance asset management system in the field of maintenance of infrastructures. Through the 2-years research works on asset management for infrastructures, the following results were obtained. (1)Relationship between material deterioration and structural deterioration of RC structures (2)Procedure of performance evaluation using the result of preliminary inspection such as visual survey (3)Applicability of repair and/or strengthening methods (4)Proposal of a new idea of asset management model for infrastructures