The Study Garbage Problem at Large-Scale Architecture
Project/Area Number |
17560536
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Architectural environment/equipment
Research Institution | Kogakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
OHASHI Kazumasa Kogakuin University, Engineering, Dr.Eng, 工学部, 教授 (70100279)
Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2006
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywords | Bulk specific gravity / Waste storage space / Recycle / Standard of waste forecast / Large-scale architecture / ゴミ処理 / 建築計画 |
Research Abstract |
This study is aimed at getting a document of a plan, a design and management administration of a waste safekeeping institution in a architecture. I did basics investigation about a factor of quantity of waste outbreak of a certain large-scale architecture in Tokyo. The quantity of outbreak of waste confirmed that a total floor area and relations with the number of employees were strong from findings. In the present rule about waste disposal treatment of architecture, it is discretion entrusted of a self-governing body. As for the regulations, a standard about a waste safekeeping institution is easily shown by a building scale. In 2005, I performed actual survey investigation of the data (Composition of waste, safekeeping container capacity) which was not able to make clear from basics investigation. The basic unit of the bulk specific garavity of the business facilities and the dwelling facilities was able to be calculated by the measurement. In 2006, I performed questionary survey for a self-governing body. A questionnaire item is the waste problem that occurred by the classification situation of waste from each institution, a transportation processing method, an action about the issue of waste, the waste charging situation, merger of cities, towns and villages. Performed collection of garbage safekeeping institution installation summaries of as self-governing body at the same time. I put it together as a result of 2005,2006 year and modelled a waste safekeeping institution. From the above-mentioned study, 1. I made composition of waste of business institutions and a house institution clear. 2. I showed an establishment standard of a waste safekeeping institution of self-governing bodies and the present conditions of how to handle for waste. 3. I showed modeling of a waste safekeeping institution. These research results are evaluated as a valuable finding