Project/Area Number |
17560551
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | KYUSHU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
TSURUSAKI Naoki Kyushu University, Graduate School of Human-Environmental Studies, Associate Professor, 大学院人間環境学研究院, 講師 (20264096)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOBAYASHI Hidetsugu Hokkaido University, Graduate School of Engineering, Professor, 大学院工学研究科, 教授 (70002003)
KURATA Naomichi Kogakuin University, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (40327721)
UENO Takeshi Chiba University, Campus Planning Office, Associate Professor, キャンパス整備企画室, 助教授 (30312929)
OZASA Takao Hokkaido University, Graduate School of Engineering, Associate Professor, 大学院工学研究科, 助教授 (00250473)
SAKAI Takeru Kyushu University, Graduate School of Engineering, Associate Professor, 大学院工学研究院, 助教授 (30253496)
斎尾 直子 筑波大学, 大学院・システム情報工学研究科, 講師 (80282862)
Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2006
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywords | University / Urban / Relationship / Master Plan / Environment / キャンパス / フレームワークプラン / 都市政策 |
Research Abstract |
We obtained the result like the following in this research period. (1) The collection and grasp of the characteristic of the university campus master plan of foreign country We compared and analyzed the constitution and contents and also references of the university campus master plans of the foreign countries and clarified the trends of the policies and actions by reviewing those characteristics and environment consideration. (2) Collection and analysis of the documents of urban planning and also environment policy by the autonomy of the U.S. We collected the urban planning documents of "city of Berkeley, Merced, Davis, Seattle, Denver, Amherst" and clarified character of them. (3) Grasp of the characteristic of the university campus planning documents in Japan We compared and analyzed the constitution and description of the campus planning documents by the university in Japan and clarified those characteristics. (4) Grasp of the consciousness and actual condition of the campus planning in t
… More
he university in Japan By the questionnaire survey and also hearing survey, we grasped the position, constitution of the campus planning organization and the consciousness and activity of relationship with local communities in the university of Japan. (5) Grasp of the relationships between the university and local community by the collection and analysis of the urban planning documents in Japan By the collection and comparative analysis of the urban planning documents (the comprehensive plans and also urban master plans), we clarified the plan contents and policy about the relationships with the university by local community and added the study about the possibility of relationships. (6) Grasp of the actual conditions in the foreign country about the relationships between the university and autonomy and consideration to the earth environment By the hearing survey to the universities and autonomy that adjoins them of England, the Netherlands, U.S., Scotland, we obtain the latest information about the relationships between universities and cities, activity to the earth environment. (7) Proposal of the creation process model of the environment consideration style university campus master plan On the basis of the survey and also analysis, we proposed the creation process model of the environment consideration style university campus master plan. (8) Announcement of the research results We make papers by using the results of research and 14 papers were published to several Journals. Less