Reconstruction of the Life Services Base Corresponding to Less Children,Aged and Population Decrease Society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17560552
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionKagoshima University
Principal Investigator
TOMOKIYO Takakazu  Kagoshima University, Faculty of Engineering, Professor (70150539)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HONMA Toshio  Kagoshima University, Faculty of Engineering, Professor (60311883)
SUZUKI kenji  Kagoshima University, Faculty of Engineering, Assistant Professor (30363609)
Project Period (FY) 2005 – 2007
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
KeywordsLess Children. Aged Society / Population Decrease Society / Life Services / Community-based Social Welfare Service / Social Capital / ソーシャルキャピタル / 人工減少
Research Abstract
After the Word War II, in Japan the design of the social and economic system has made on the assumption that the population will become large and the economy will grow. Some problems such as the reduction and the decrease in administrative service and nonconformity of existing infrastructure are being caused at less children, aged and population decrease society. For keeping the quality of life high, it is necessary to reconsider an existing social system and the administrative service. The purpose of this research is to extract the Life services, and to establish the way to reconstruct them corresponding to the social trend and the future trend of the Life services.
Based on the keyword related to them, we formed the hypothesis of the social trend and the Life services about 20 years later with KJ method. And we con-ducted the internet questionnaire survey with using Delphi method to forecast the necessity of these and suitable time for providing the Life services. The extracted Life services were divided in the way of ser-vice supply, the relation between the offer and the supplier, and the supply area by offer forms. Next, we analyzed offer method of services corresponding to fact in region with the Geographical data. At last, we simulated the relationship between the Life services and Social Capital by using a graph theory on the computer.