Project/Area Number |
17560566
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Heian Jogakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
MUROSAKI Ikuko Heian Jogakuin University, Faculty of Life and Environment, Lecturer, 生活環境学部, 非常勤講師 (90089128)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKABAYASHI Hiroshi Heian Jogakuin University, Faculty of Life and Environment, Professor, 生活環境学部, 教授 (80180347)
SHIMIZU Hajime Ryukyu Univ., Faculty of Engineering, assistant Prof., 工学部, 助教授 (40244280)
KOITO Akiko Osaka City Univ., Graduate School of Human Life Science, assistant Prof., 生活科学研究科, 助教授 (90257840)
ONO Hiroko Ryukyu Univ., Faculty of Engineering, assistant, 工学部, 助手 (20363658)
Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2006
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywords | children's environment / next generation raising / make use of area resource / regeneration of town / citizen's participation / contact with various generation / community planning / support to care child / 居場所づくり / コミュニティ交流 / 子ども |
Research Abstract |
This paper aims to considerate toward good environment and community for rearing next generation. We have hearing investigation on challenge cases that people create and conduct their activities to use regional resources for children, mothers and community. And then we made other investigations on public facility, support system and safety measures to guard children. The main findings are follows. Children's daily life in home who go to nursery school have problem that the time of rising, eating and going to bed are becoming irregular. And children can not have dinner a little with there family. School children in school children day care center under large scale can't find freely play spaces and have little communicate with center's teacher. People's motivation are powerful and can response various need from child development to support mother working. They find their base of activities in their area. It is mainly a vacant store. To use a vacant store by people revitalize the area around a vacant store. Mothers who have no work under child rearing want to talk each other. It is effect that they get freedom from anxiety about their child thought talking each other. It is important that there is a free familiar space to come easily for childrearing in residence area, One of safety measures of elementary school is to go and come with parents. These cases are mainly found on schools in unfamiliar area where there are many high rise buildings