Project/Area Number |
17560642
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Material processing/treatments
Research Institution | Kanazawa Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
YAMABE Masashi Kanazawa Institute of Technology, College of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (70288265)
Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2006
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywords | Injection Molding / Bio-Plastic / Flow Analysis / Warpage / Interface / Recycle / wood / 分散性 / 撥水性 / 木粉 / 表面コーティング / 柿渋 / 混錬性 / 凝集性 |
Research Abstract |
In this research, we have developed the material improvement for the interface of wood and bio-plastic. On this case, we have researched the strength of the interface of them. And also developed the plastic material flow during the injection molding. We have concluded that the most important thing are to control the content of water in the wood. In this report, we considered the influence of the difference of mold temperature on warpage, assuming the mold temperature to be an asymmetric of condition.