Project/Area Number |
17580144
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
林産科学・木質工学
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Agriculture |
Principal Investigator |
KOBAYASHI Jun Tokyo University of Agriculture, Faculty of regional environment science, Professor, 地域環境科学部, 教授 (20112881)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TOCHIGI Toshiro Tokyo University of Agriculture, Faculty of regional environment science, Professor, 地域環境科学部, 教授 (00015661)
OBAYASHI Hiroya Tokyo University of Agriculture, Faculty of regional environment science, Lecture, 地域環境科学部, 講師 (10223942)
Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2006
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywords | recursion reflection / glass beads / strain / compression / tension / ビーズ / ひずみ測定 |
Research Abstract |
Purpose : It was examined whether the measurement of strain was possible using a recursion reflection of glass beads. Results: That the measurement of strain was possible was checked by measuring a change of the number of glass beads in a constant area. It was confirmed that the measurement of strain was possible precisely by measuring a change of the total area of glass beads in a constant area. The distribution of glass beads is photographed before deformation later and observes the photograph which did layering of the several pieces photographs. And distribution of strain may be observed by the observation of the photograph.