| Project/Area Number |
17580170
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
General fisheries
| Research Institution | Shimonoseki city University |
Principal Investigator |
HAMADA Eiji Shimonoseki City Uni, Economics, Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (80172972)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ONE Seiichiro Kinki University, School of Agriculture, Professor, 農学部, 教授 (40017075)
SHIMA Hidenori Kagoshima University, Faculty of Fishries, Professor, 水産学部, 教授 (00253914)
| Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2006
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
| Keywords | The global circulation / The same quality of consumption / Information style maintenance beyond a border / Sustained marine products export / 輸出効果(価格上昇) / 価格決定権 / グループ化 |
| Research Abstract |
The marine products export of our country became 30% increase in amount of money base 1,750 billion yen and these past 5 years as of 2005. Needless to say, economic growth of East Asia area led by Korea / China is remarkable, and marine products demand as health / a high quality cooking ingredient increases, and export of Japan product marine products of high quality activates it. As a result of having done research of this export effect for a scabbard fish, it is as follows. As for the scabbard fish, 30% are exported to Korea among quantity of all fishery at least. Export to ROK starts from started 1999 in Wakayama, and, as for an average of 1.5 times unit price rate of climb, the rate of climb of a particularly medium-sized size scabbard fish exceeds 4 times. A situation was similar in Ooita and, scabbard fishing fishery, was able to confirm movement of a new entry to aim at a scabbard fish by effective net-fishing. It became clear that marine products export brought a change for fisherman's house management / the circulation of our country. However, export activation invites not only a plus side but also the aggravation that scabbard fish resources are already sudden. I do not intend to deny export other country marketing research as an export promotion measure and pamphlet making, but, with another, the orderly export system is found. It became clear to have to build sustained marine products export measure.