Project/Area Number |
17580186
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Agro-economics
Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
HIROYOSHI Katsuji Hokkaido University, Faculty of Fisheries Sciences, Professor, 大学院水産科学研究院, 教授 (50199139)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIYAZAWA Haruhiko Hokkaido University, Faculty of Fisheries Sciences, Associate professor, 大学院水産科学研究院, 助教授 (80192764)
Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2006
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywords | specified demarcated fishing right / structure of coastal fishery business / productive power restructuring of aqua culture / scallop culture / sea tangle culture / 沿岸漁業構造 / コンブ / 漁業権管理 / 養殖 / 漁業協同組合 / 漁家 / 促成栽培 |
Research Abstract |
We carried out the following matters in 2005-2006 fiscal year; 1) Productive structure analysis of scallop culture and sea tangle culture 2) Actual condition survey regarding these cultures business in Hokkaido and Tohoku area 3) Grasping the contents and changes of specified demarcated fishing right management in these areas Furthermore, the survey areas are Yakumo, Oshamanbe districts (Funka bay in Hokkaido) and Hiranai district (Mutsu bay in Aomori prefecture) about scallop culture. Oofune district (in Hokkaido) and Omoe district (in Iwate prefecture) about sea tangle culture. As a result, we found out that the layer difference or business unit and the restructuring of culture ground utilization is resulting in these research object. Also, we found out, that the causes are bad crop, price fluctuation depends on the influence of importation, aging of fishermen, technological innovation, etc. And we understood that the factor that changes specified demarcated fishing right system even in scallop and sea tangle culture, be strengthening.