Research on open-system corporate design in agriculture
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17580202
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionKagoshima University
Principal Investigator
AKIYAMA Kunihiro  Kagoshima University, Faculty of Agriculture, Professor, 農学部, 教授 (20167852)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IWAMOTO Izumi  Kagoshima University, Department of Agriculture, Professor, 農学部, 教授 (10193773)
LEE Jaehyeon  Kagoshima University, Department of Agriculture, Associate Professor, 農学部, 助教授 (60292786)
Project Period (FY) 2005 – 2006
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
KeywordsFarming corporation / Participation of investment type / Incorporated nonprofit organization / Agricultural public corporation / Citizen's participation / 農地制度 / 企業参入 / 構造改革特区
Research Abstract
The surveillance study was done as follows.
1.Agricultural corporation investigation of "Various investment constituent members". 2. The agricultural management entry investigation of actual conditions of enterprise. 3. Investigation of actual conditions of local agricultural public corporation and incorporated nonprofit organization.
The agricultural management entry of the enterprise from the outside has progressed. A new progressing the farm management was confirmed. The entry case with local businesses that center on the construction industry occupies the main current. However, the case where a large-scale company has entered agriculture is few as the number.
The agricultural producers' cooperative corporation of the citizens-participation type is a rhea case. The construction of the new business model is difficult now.
There are a lot of participation cases to the farm management of the incorporated nonprofit organization and the public service corporation. However, the case with the citizen's participation is extremely few. The economical invitation formation for the citizen's participation is necessary in the future.