| Project/Area Number |
17580205
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Agro-economics
| Research Institution | Hokkai School of Commerce |
Principal Investigator |
ITO Akio Hokkai School of Commerce, Faculty of Commerce, Professor, 商学部, 教授 (00271213)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ABE Hideaki Hokkai School of Commerce, Faculty of Commerce, Professor, 商学部, 教授 (60183141)
TANABE Takashi Hokkai School of Commerce, Faculty of Commerce, Professor, 商学部, 教授 (90360065)
SATO Hiroki Hokkai School of Commerce, Faculty of Commerce, Associated Professor, 商学部, 助教授 (20261084)
HASHIBA Toshinobu University of Mie, Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences, Associated Professor, 人文学部, 助教授 (10364275)
DEMURA Katsuhiko Hokkaido University, Graduated school of Agriculture, Professor, 大学院農学研究院, 教授 (70091551)
| Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2006
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
| Keywords | Regional Economy / Spatial Economy / Alliance between Regional Cities and Rural Areas / Self-Sufficient of Regional Economy / Hokkiado / 自立 / 都市と農村 / 連携 |
| Research Abstract |
This research is to investigate that how should be make the spatial structure and the alliance between regional cities and rural areas in Hokkaido region from now. This research's methodology is used multi-dimensional study approaches. The following results were obtained: 1) The spatial formation in Hokkaido region from now should be decide as selective problem among to proceed the strategies and policies for daily life region, to more proceed the strategies and policies for Sapporo as growth pole, and to proceed both strategies and policies above them. 2) The construction of highway in Hokkaido region has to proceed as important infrastructure for regional development (eg: the improvement of daily life in the region, the encouragement of tourism industries and traditional local industries. 3) The commitments for forest conservation and forest tourism are important. For the implementation it is necessary to concentrate many corporations without regard to corporation's scale. 4) The following result were obtained from the consideration of Environmentally Conscious Behavior Model: The condition to proceed the formation of environmentally town by the collaboration among citizens is to cognitive, share and fix repeatedly below factors; the cognitive properties accurately, the cognitive properties as relation to responsibility for problem solutions and the cognitive properties as relation to effectively for problem solutions. 5) The confectionery industrial cluster in Hokkaido had been evaluated affirmatively. However, the any problems has to be overcome. 6) The obstructive factors of landscape at a rural area were cleared by the analysis of structural factors of landscape.