Project/Area Number |
17592299
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
KAWAGUCHI Yuko Kobe University, School of Medicine, Professor, 医学部, 教授 (90152941)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NISHIMOTO Miwa Kobe University, School of Medicine, Research Assistant, 医学部, 助手 (20314495)
MASUI Maiko Kobe University, School of Medicine, Research Assistant, 医学部, 助手 (80437441)
三木 智津子 神戸大学, 医学部, 助手 (80335455)
Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2006
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywords | Psychiatric Visiting nurse / users / Visiting nurses / Trust relation / Rapport / Response / Community mental health / Quantity research / 関係づくり / 訪問で留意していること / サポート |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study investigated trust relations between Psychiatric Visiting Nurses and Users. Psychiatric Visiting Nurses are concerned how to build a trust relations toward users. Unless build a trust relations, nursing care were un acceptable. The subjects were nurses who practice visiting nurse for psychiatric patients who lives in their communities. The Questionnaires were sent to 416 institutions in Kinki area in Japan. 117 of valid data were obtained and they were statistically analyzed with T test and factor analysis. The results show that there were 10 factors that were integrated nurse's rapport toward persons who receive psychiatric visiting nursing care.