Development of guideline concerning care management that supports cantinuance and mursing prevntion of hame life
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17592318
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionKochi Women's University
Principal Investigator
MORISHITA Yasuko  Kochi Women's University, Faculty of Nursing, Associate professor (10326449)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKEZAKI Kumiko  Kochi Women's University, Faculty of Nursing, Associate professor (60197283)
TOKINAGA Miki  Kochi Women's University, Faculty of Nursing, Professor (00163965)
KAWAKAMI Michiko  Kochi Women's University, Faculty of Nursing, Associate professor (60305810)
高見 千恵  高知女子大学, 看護学部, 助手 (50341152)
松木 里江  高知女子大学, 看護学部, 助手 (00311928)
Project Period (FY) 2005 – 2007
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
KeywordsNursing prevention / Care Management / Home Health Care / 介ケアマネジメント / 看護学 / 介護予防
Research Abstract
1. OBJECTIVES: For Development of guideline concerning care management that supports continuance and nursing prevention of home life, The care management technology that stands in senior citizen's aspect is clarified.
2. METHODS : The case of which expert Care manager took charge is made technological clearly help that Care manager developed from the passage record table and the interview result of researcher's making.
3. RESULTS and DISCUSSIONS: It paid attention from the case analysis result to the assessment that the Care manager help technology is characterized, and the assessment table where the assessment item had been arranged to the frame of ICF was made. The assessment table is composed of the step in eight stages as 13 health condition items, 26 mind and body function items, 31 activity items, 10 participation items, 6 environmental items, 6 individual factor items, assessments, and processes of the caring plan making. Guidance book on the assessment that used ICF was made as a guideline of the assessment in care management that used the assessment table. The guidance book was distributed to Care manager who was the expert and Care manager who it was an expert of the doctor and the physical therapist who was the specialty of rehabilitation who existed in the cooperation of labor relation, and was expert and, the evaluation was obtained, and "Guidance book on the assessment that used ICF" was made a refinement further as a result.