Project/Area Number |
17602005
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
「総合的な学習」のカリキュラム開発
Research Institution | Kagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
NOZAKI Takeshi Kagawa University, Faculty of Education, Professor (80201698)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ANDO Kyoichiro Kagawa University, Faculty of Education, Professor (20284341)
KITABAYASHI Masahiro Kagawa University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor (80380137)
植田 和也 香川大学, 教育学部, 助教授 (90363176)
Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2007
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
Keywords | Human Life & Nature / Total Research / Curriculum Development / Independent Learning / Depth of human existence / Composition of usual life / Human life education / Unit Learning Development / 土体的な学び |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to review some educational fields about "Human Life & Nature", and to develop the curriculum of "Total Research". Educational core contents of "Total Research" am designed as follows; 1) Nature is our root of human life. 2) Human being is so week that Social Networks are organized in order to sustain our lives. 3) Such Social Networks, especially Modern Society, make us distort the relationship between Human Life and Nature. 4) Such Social Networks, especially Capitalism, make our desire amplify and make our body mal-formulate. 5) Such Social Networks lead our society to enlarge exploitation in our world. These educational core contents of "Total Research" provide us a single consistent viewpoint in wide scope, from farm experience to Race discrimination, and War, Terrestrial environmental problem, etc.