Project/Area Number |
17H00814
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clothing life/Dwelling life
Research Institution | Kyoritsu Women's Junior College |
Principal Investigator |
Yamaguchi Yoko 共立女子短期大学, 生活科学科, 教授 (20201832)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
天木 桂子 岩手大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80193019)
後藤 景子 奈良工業高等専門学校, 校長, 校長 (30243356)
田川 由美子 大阪産業大学, 経営学部, 教授 (40207808)
大矢 勝 横浜国立大学, 大学院環境情報研究院, 教授 (70169077)
木村 美智子 茨城大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70214898)
増子 富美 日本女子大学, 家政学部, 研究員 (10060708)
下村 久美子 昭和女子大学, 生活機構研究科, 教授 (80162816)
安川 あけみ 弘前大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70243285)
榎本 一郎 日本女子大学, 家政学部, 教授 (10462970)
森田 みゆき 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 研究員 (10174434)
伊村 くらら お茶の水女子大学, 基幹研究院, 講師 (60707107)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | ファインバブル / 環境 / 洗浄 / 染色加工 / 生活 / 界面活性剤 / すすぎ / 蛍光分析 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We investigated fine bubble (FB) water functions and mechanisms toward development of a textile processing system capable of achieving, both high functionality and reduced environmental loads, focusing specifically on the individual operations involving FB water utilization: namely, rinsing, washing, stain decomposition/bleaching, and dyeing/processing. We confirmed that continuous batch cell measurements at regular intervals by laser diffraction and scattering, produce stable measurement results. In a study exploring the potential of FB water, as a novel washing solution, we used FB water as rinsing water to determine its effectiveness in removing stains and in reducing residual surfactants. We confirmed the removal of oleic acid and other fatty acids by the quartz crystal oscillator method, using a FT-IR spectrometer. Dyeing the fabric with FB water showed a darkness color, though slightly. On the other hand, it has been found that the use of natural dyes is effective for dyeing.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
多量の水や薬剤、高温高圧処理を必須とする繊維製品の洗浄や染色加工処理において,ファインバブル(FB)技術の活用は,節水や低温処理、薬剤の削減,付加価値の高い処理を可能とする新技術として期待できるものである。本研究の取組みは,複数の教員がシステマティックにFB 水の機能や繊維処理のメカニズムの解明から,高機能付与と環境負荷の削減が同時に実現できる繊維製品処理システムの実用化につながる研究を行うことに意義がある。また,FB技術,特にナノサイズのウルトラファインバブル(UFB)の繊維分野への活用は,機能やメカニズムの解明を含めて諸外国を牽引する日本から発信することに意義がある。