| Project/Area Number |
17H00851
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Natural disaster / Disaster prevention science
| Research Institution | Doshisha University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐藤 翔輔 東北大学, 災害科学国際研究所, 准教授 (00614372)
菅野 拓 大阪公立大学, 文学部, 准教授 (10736193)
田村 圭子 新潟大学, 危機管理本部, 教授 (20397524)
花田 昌宜 (花田昌宣) 熊本学園大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (30271456)
鈴木 進吾 国立研究開発法人防災科学技術研究所, 災害過程研究部門, 主任研究員 (30443568)
東 俊裕 熊本学園大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (30461619)
阿部 利江 東北福祉大学, 総合福祉学部, 講師 (30583091)
阿部 一彦 東北福祉大学, 総合福祉学部, 教授 (40151089)
井ノ口 宗成 富山大学, 学術研究部都市デザイン学系, 准教授 (90509944)
藤本 昌代 同志社大学, 社会学部, 教授 (60351277)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | インクルーシブ防災 / 平時・災害時全天候型の福祉 / 高齢者や障がい者と災害 / 福祉と防災の連結 / 災害時ケアプラン / 災害ケースマネジメント / インクルージョン・マネジメント / 福祉の災害法制への制度化 / 平時と災害時の対応の連結 / 平時・災時全天候型の福祉 / インクルージョン・マネージャー / ダイバーシティの保障 / 災害時の合理的配慮提供 / 平時の福祉と災害時の対応の連結 / 防災リテラシー / 災害ケースマネージメント / 障害者と防災 / 高齢者と防災 / 誰一人取りのこさない / 生活機能ニーズ / 平時と災害時の切れ目ない対応 / 障がい平等研修 / 要配慮者 / 防災 / 自然災害 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research aims to ensure inclusive disaster response, focusing on individuals with older age and/or disabilities. Disproportionate impact on these groups stems from the division of responsibilities between social services and disaster/crisis management departments. To address this, a theoretical and practical framework called "Inclusive Disaster Risk Reduction" was established, seamlessly connecting responses in both normal and emergency situations. It was successfully implemented in Beppu City, Oita Prefecture, and extended to 41 municipalities in Hyogo Prefecture. The principal investigator actively contributed to the amendment of the Disaster Countermeasures Basic Act in May 2021 through participation in expert working group meetings under the Central Disaster Management Council. This amendment mandates all municipalities to make efforts in formulating individual evacuation plans.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
科学的根拠に基づきインクルーシブ防災学を以下の5原則に基づき体系化し方策の手順化を踏まえて社会実装した。①生活の全体性:福祉サービスと防災対策を連結させる。②生活の連続性:被災前から生活に困窮する層が被災後も困難を抱える。③レジリエンスの多元性:被災からの回復には「福祉・保健・医療、職業、住宅」の支援が、体験の肯定的な再評価には「まちの共同性や弱い紐帯」が必須。④衡平性:一律平等の申請主義ではなく、より支援が必要な人には支援資源を傾斜配分することで、公正な支援を実現する。⑤恊働性:被災者が求める多元的な資源を調和させ、欠損なく提供するためには、公式・非公式な組織や団体、個人の活動の協調が重要。