| Project/Area Number |
17H00914
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Linguistics
| Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
Den Yasuharu 千葉大学, 大学院人文科学研究院, 教授 (70291458)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小磯 花絵 大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機構国立国語研究所, 音声言語研究領域, 教授 (30312200)
森本 郁代 関西学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (40434881)
高梨 克也 滋賀県立大学, 人間文化学部, 教授 (30423049)
横森 大輔 京都大学, 国際高等教育院, 准教授 (90723990)
遠藤 智子 東京大学, 大学院総合文化研究科, 准教授 (40724422)
名塩 征史 広島大学, 森戸国際高等教育学院, 講師 (00466426)
黒嶋 智美 玉川大学, ELFセンター, 助教 (50714002)
石本 祐一 大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機構国立国語研究所, コーパス開発センター, プロジェクト非常勤研究員 (50409786)
居關 友里子 大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機構国立国語研究所, 音声言語研究領域, プロジェクト非常勤研究員 (70780500)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | コーパス言語学 / 相互行為言語学 / 研究資源 / 基盤整備 / 相互利用 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research project, we developed corpora of Japanese conversations in institutional settings including instruction-learning situation, and utilized them together with a corpus of everyday conversation to bring language and interaction studies in new directions. In particular, we made new findings on such topics as multimodal instruction-learning activity, group learning, interactional approach to perception, recruitment for assistance. These findings can create new paradigm in future studies of language and interaction. Furthermore, as fundamentals of these research, we developed an annotation scheme for dialog acts and applied it to the Corpus of Everyday Japanese Conversation, which is included in its published version.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
1. 本研究の特定場面コーパスを広く研究利用に供することにより、我々の日常的な活動に関する言語・相互行為研究の包括的な理解に資することができる。 2. 本研究の成果は、国際公開シンポジウムや国際会議のパネルセッションにおいて、世界的に著名な研究者たちと共同で発信し、世界最先端の研究の中に位置付けた。 3. 本研究が提供する研究資源・成果は、人文社会科学・認知科学・知能情報学などの分野の発展にとって多大なる貢献をする。