| Project/Area Number |
17H00959
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social law
| Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
NEGISHI Akira 神戸大学, 法学研究科, 名誉教授 (90030618)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
武田 邦宣 大阪大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (00305674)
中川 寛子 北海道大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (10301863)
善如 悠介 神戸大学, 経営学研究科, 准教授 (10754682)
島並 良 神戸大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (20282535)
鞠山 尚子 東海大学, 法学部, 准教授 (20734891)
池田 千鶴 神戸大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (40346276)
泉水 文雄 神戸大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (50179363)
和久井 理子 京都大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (50326245)
川濱 昇 京都大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (60204749)
柳川 隆 摂南大学, 経済学部, 教授 (60247616)
水野 倫理 神戸大学, 経済学研究科, 准教授 (60589315)
中村 健太 神戸大学, 経済学研究科, 准教授 (70507201)
川島 富士雄 神戸大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (80234061)
前田 健 神戸大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (80456095)
井畑 陽平 長崎大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (80467406)
手嶋 豊 神戸大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (90197781)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 競争政策 / 独占禁止法 / ビッグデータ / プラットフォーム / イノベーション / 医薬品 / 知的財産法 / 消費者利益 / ビックデータ / 特許法 / 著作権法 / 二面市場 / 個人情報保護 / バンドル・デイスカウント / バンドリング / 最恵国条項 / リバースペイメント |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Akira Negishi・Masako Wakui・Naoko Mariyama Eds., “Competition Law and Policy in the Japanese Pharmaceutical Sector”comprehensively examining relationship between the pharmaceutical sector and competition law and policy in Japan was published by Springer. Many international/domestic symposiums and work・shops were held and many research papers including English were published concerning comprehensive examination on comparative competition law and policy perspective of Japan, United States and European Union toward monopolistic and oligopolistic behaviors by big platforms(GAFA).
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
『Competition Law and Policy in the Japanese Pharmaceutical Sector』の刊行は、日本における医薬品の事業と競争との係わりを包括的かつ専門的に検討を加えた初めての研究成果であり、学術的にも社会的にもその意義は大きい。また、巨大プラットフォームの独占化・寡占化に対する対応は、競争法と競争政策に係る最重要課題であり、開催したシンポジウム、研究会等での検討結果および研究成果として公表した諸論文は、その最重要課題に係る先端的な内容を提示するものであり、その学術的および社会的な意義は極めて大きい。