| Project/Area Number |
17H01030
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Nippon Sport Science University |
Principal Investigator |
Ikeno Norio 日本体育大学, 児童スポーツ教育学部, 教授 (10151309)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
谷口 和也 東北大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (60281945)
坪田 益美 東北学院大学, 教養学部, 准教授 (20616495)
堀田 諭 埼玉学園大学, 人間学部, 講師 (90865445)
菊地 かおり 筑波大学, 人間系, 助教 (40616843)
森茂 岳雄 中央大学, 文学部, 教授 (30201817)
渡部 竜也 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10401449)
斉藤 仁一朗 東海大学, 教職資格センター, 講師 (80756031)
岡田 了祐 お茶の水女子大学, 教学IR・教育開発・学修支援センター, 講師 (80757287)
空 健太 国立教育政策研究所, 教育課程研究センター研究開発部, 教育課程調査官 (30548285)
田中 伸 岐阜大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70508465)
藤原 孝章 同志社女子大学, 現代社会学部, 特任教授 (70313583)
水山 光春 京都橘大学, 発達教育学部, 教授 (80303923)
橋崎 頼子 奈良教育大学, 学校教育講座, 准教授 (30636444)
北山 夕華 大阪大学, 人間科学研究科, 准教授 (30547790)
桑原 敏典 岡山大学, 教育学域, 教授 (70294395)
中原 朋生 環太平洋大学, 次世代教育学部, 教授 (30413511)
川口 広美 (前田) 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 准教授 (80710839)
永田 忠道 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 准教授 (90312199)
草原 和博 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 教授 (40294269)
渡邉 巧 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 准教授 (00780511)
井上 奈穂 鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 准教授 (00580747)
蓮見 二郎 九州大学, 法学研究院, 教授 (40532437)
吉村 功太郎 宮崎大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (00270265)
福井 駿 鹿児島大学, 法文教育学域教育学系, 講師 (40758687)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 学校教育 / シティズンシップ教育 / 学校調査 / 比較研究 / 授業研究 / カリキュラム / 国際比較 / 社会的教育効果 / 学校 / シティズンシップ / 社会的教育的効果 / ストランド / 教室研究 / 教育効果 / 社会的効果 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We can point out three points as results of our research of five years. (1) as a result of analysis, this lesson with political contents took up a manner and action about politics, and,on the elementary school politics unit(Ikeno 2016a, 2017c, Ikeno & Okinishi 2021a) was doing citizenship in a problem. (2) A manner about the political action had ties with the democracy, and in particular, an each person's manner and action recommended an aggressive thing to participation and participation (Ikeno 2016b, 2017b, 2018a). (3) Adopted a dramatic technique to push forward participation and participation, and let the possibility of the child student spread (Ikeno & Watanabe 2018c, Ikeno & Okinishi 2021a).
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本科研の意義は、シティズンシップ教育の実践、とりわけ、各国の学校教育実践におけるシティズンシップ教育の特質を探究することにあった。本研究で解明した点は、シティズンシップ教育には、①政治との関わり、特に民主主義との関係、②人が社会に関係や関与をすることの重要性をしてきした。またそのために、ドラマ、演劇的手法が効果的であり、他者や他の可能性を発見したり考え出したりすることが極めて重要であること、とくに、自分とともに、もう一人の自分(他者)を作り出し、わたくし内で対話することが極めて大切であることを小学校社会科政治実践で明らかにした。