| Project/Area Number |
17H01131
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Particle/Nuclear/Cosmic ray/Astro physics
| Research Institution | High Energy Accelerator Research Organization |
Principal Investigator |
Kohri Kazunori 大学共同利用機関法人高エネルギー加速器研究機構, 素粒子原子核研究所, 准教授 (50565819)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
川崎 雅裕 東京大学, 宇宙線研究所, 教授 (50202031)
高橋 龍一 弘前大学, 理工学研究科, 准教授 (60413960)
高橋 智 佐賀大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (60432960)
久徳 浩太郎 大学共同利用機関法人高エネルギー加速器研究機構, 素粒子原子核研究所, 助教 (30757125)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 21cm線 / 宇宙論 / インフレーション / ダークマター / ブラックホール / 重力波 / 密度ゆらぎ / 宇宙マイクロ波背景放射 / 21cm線放射 / 21cm線吸収 / 超巨大ブラックホール / エディントンの限界光度 / 降着円盤 / アクリーションディスク / ダークエネルギー / SKA / 原始ブラックホール / ニュートリノ / ダークエネエルギー / CMB / 宇宙物理学 / バリオン数 / 大規模構造 / 前傾放射除去 / 21cm / 数値シミュレーション / 宇宙物理 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The results obtained during the application and implementation period (FY 2016 to FY 2020) + extension period (FY 2021 and FY 2022) totaled 104 journal articles and 126 conference presentations. The four main results are obtained, which are: 1) Obtaining information on dark energy by cosmological 21cm line emissions, 2) By SKA, we can observe signals of second-order gravitational waves produced by large curvature fluctuations on small scales through the pulsar timing; 3 ) Obtaining upper bounds on the cross sections of dark matter annihilation by using absorption lines of cosmological 21cm lines; 4) Obtaining the relations between the origin of supermassive black holes found at high redshifts and absorption lines of cosmological 21cm lines. The details are explained with figures in the following research report content file.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
宇宙論的21cm線の観測が始まろうとしている。その将来のデータを用い基礎物理学へのフィードバックを提案することが本研究計画の目的である。我々からの提案は次の4点であり、どれも次世代の宇宙論の進む新しい方向性を提案している。また、この分野の科学の発展が国民の誇りとなる内容となっている。それらは1) 輝線を利用したダークエネルギーのモデルを区別する方法の提案、2)原始ブラックホールと宇宙物理学的なブラックホールとを区別する方法の提案、3)吸収線を利用したダークマターの対消滅断面積への上限を得ること、4)吸収線を利用した超大質量ブラックホールの生成過程のアクリーションレートの上限を得ることである。