New material design and mix design methods of concrete based on C-S-H
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17H01285
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
Research InstitutionNiigata University
Principal Investigator
SAEKI TATSUHIKO  新潟大学, 自然科学系, 教授 (90215575)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 須田 裕哉  琉球大学, 工学部, 助教 (10636195)
佐々木 謙二  長崎大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (20575394)
斎藤 豪  新潟大学, 自然科学系, 准教授 (90452010)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
KeywordsC-S-H / 再生セメント / 体積変化 / 重合度 / 拡散係数 / 高Ca/Si比 C-S-H / 高活性β-C2S / 高温履歴 / 平均鎖長 / 水和物 / 高温養生 / 収縮特性 / 材料配合設計 / C/S比 / 高Ca/Si比C-S-H / 炭酸化収縮 / 物質移動性 / 比表面積 / 屈曲度 / 乾燥収縮 / コンクリート
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The possibility of the recycled cement was recognized by comparing the generated C-S-H from β-C2S and the starting synthetic C-S-H. It is clarified that the volume change behavior of cement paste is influenced by the structural change depending on the change of the chemical composition of C-S-H during the drying/wetting and carbonation.
The influence of various hydration products on mass transfer was estimated by regression analysis.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
C-S-Hの組成と生成量に立脚したコンクリートの材料・配合設計手法の基礎を構築することができた.これにより,材料として何を使うかでなく,どのような水和物をどれだけ生成させるかという,これまでと全く違った視点で無数の材料・配合の組合せのから最適なものを合理的に選定できることになり,コンクリート材料科学の新しい視点での体系化への途を拓いた.