| Project/Area Number |
17H01287
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Structural engineering/Earthquake engineering/Maintenance management engineering
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Kiyono Junji 京都大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (00161597)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
飛田 哲男 関西大学, 環境都市工学部, 准教授 (00346058)
小野 祐輔 鳥取大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (00346082)
酒井 久和 法政大学, デザイン工学部, 教授 (00360371)
古川 愛子 京都大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (00380585)
鈴木 崇伸 東洋大学, 理工学部, 教授 (50256773)
鍬田 泰子 神戸大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (50379335)
庄司 学 筑波大学, システム情報系, 教授 (60282836)
野津 厚 国立研究開発法人海上・港湾・航空技術研究所, 港湾空港技術研究所, 領域長 (60371770)
宮島 昌克 金沢大学, 地球社会基盤学系, 教授 (70143881)
奥村 与志弘 関西大学, 社会安全学部, 准教授 (80514124)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 内陸型地震 / 海溝型地震 / 強靭化 / 頑強化 / 社会インフラ / 断層変位 / ライフライン / 耐震設計 / 南海トラフ巨大地震 / 社会基盤施設 / 頑強性 / 強靭性 / 内陸型・海溝型地震 / 地震断層 / 液状化 / 内陸型断層 / 海溝型断層 / 内陸活断層 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We discuss about the resilience and robustness of infrastructures against both inter-plate and intra-plate earthquakes to enhance the hard and soft measures. For the typical inter-plate earthquakes such as 2011 Off the Pacific Coast of Tohoku earthquake and coming Nankai Trough earthquake we developed pseudo point source model and carried out the simulation of strong ground motion. For the active fault-induced earthquake like the 2016 Kumamoto earthquake, we estimated the resilience and robustness of infrastructure against a large displacement due to fault movement. Moreover seismic behavior and performance under the multi-hazard of strong ground motion, geohazard and tsunami were investigated.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、公共性の高いライフラインを中心とした社会基盤施設が、内陸型・海溝型双方の広範な特徴を有する地震動に対して有すべき構造的・機能的性能をハード・ソフト両面から定量評価し、併せてハード的な頑強化とそれにソフト的な要素をも組み込んだ強靭化について検討を行った。公共性の高いライフラインを中心とした社会インフラに対し、ハード対策を中心とした頑強化と、それにソフト対策を取り入れた強靭化をバランスよく推進するための方法論を展開した本研究の意義は極めて大きく、南海トラフの巨大地震や首都直下地震、内陸活断層に起因する地震の如何を問わず、社会インフラの総合的な安全性が大きく寄与するものと考えられる。