| Project/Area Number |
17H01293
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Hydraulic engineering
| Research Institution | Tokyo University of Marine Science and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Okayasu Akio 東京海洋大学, 学術研究院, 教授 (20213994)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
平野 勝也 東北大学, 災害科学国際研究所, 准教授 (00271883)
北野 利一 名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (00284307)
有川 太郎 中央大学, 理工学部, 教授 (00344317)
河野 達仁 東北大学, 情報科学研究科, 教授 (00344713)
福谷 陽 関東学院大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (10785322)
多々納 裕一 京都大学, 防災研究所, 教授 (20207038)
田島 芳満 東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 教授 (20420242)
高木 朗義 岐阜大学, 工学部, 教授 (30322134)
高橋 智幸 関西大学, 社会安全学部, 教授 (40261599)
原田 賢治 静岡大学, 防災総合センター, 准教授 (40378922)
藤見 俊夫 熊本大学, くまもと水循環・減災研究教育センター, 准教授 (40423024)
越村 俊一 東北大学, 災害科学国際研究所, 教授 (50360847)
山中 亮一 徳島大学, 環境防災研究センター, 講師 (50361879)
羽藤 英二 東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 教授 (60304648)
安田 誠宏 関西大学, 環境都市工学部, 准教授 (60378916)
尾野 薫 徳島大学, 大学院社会産業理工学研究部(理工学域), 助教 (00782210)
横松 宗太 京都大学, 防災研究所, 准教授 (60335502)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 総合的減災計画 / 津波減災 / 海岸工学 / 土木計画学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to propose a comprehensive disaster prevention and mitigation policy by performing benefit evaluation that takes into account the long-term changes in the local economy and society associated with the measures as well as the direct risk reduction measures such as coastal seawalls/dykes and town relocation. A review of the concept of examination of seawall height, quantification of the relationship between tsunami scale and occurrence frequency, probabilistic estimation method of storm surge, inundation depth estimation by flood simulation, evaluation of resilience of protective facilities, quantification of the effects of hard and soft measures, social implementation issues in the decision process of measures, economic evaluation, externality evaluation, etc. were examined with case studies. The results are being compiled as "Technical Guidelines for Coastal Conservation Facility Development Plan against Tsunami".
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
現在の沿岸災害対策は,既往最大あるいはモデル台風やL1津波などに対応するものとしており,背後地の状況によらない.しかし,設計を上回る外力の可能性は常にあり,その被害は背後地の状況により大きく異なる.そのため,画一的な外力を対象とするのではなく,地域の実情やその長期変化を加味した効率的な複合減災手法を導入する方法論が必要である.本研究は,あらゆる規模の外力とその発生頻度を整理し,対策による長期被害の期待値を計量化し,防護コストや設置による負の便益も含めた災害長期総コストの最小化を評価の中核に据えた方法論の開発を行ったものであり,地域固有の事情を反映した効率的な減災システムの設計を可能とした.