Project/Area Number |
17H01307
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Architectural environment/Equipment
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
Ooka Ryozo 東京大学, 生産技術研究所, 教授 (90251470)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
田中 英紀 名古屋大学, 施設・環境計画推進室, 教授 (00303660)
菊本 英紀 東京大学, 生産技術研究所, 講師 (80708082)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 建築環境・設備 / 最適化 / エネルギー受給 / エネルギー効率化 / エネルギー需給 / アルゴリズム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The introduction of energy storage batteries, heat storage tanks, and renewable energy power generation in buildings and cities has been gradually increasing. Assuming a situation where such changes have progressed in earnest, this study has developed an optimization methodology for a building/urban energy management system that aims to achieve both energy supply-demand balance control, and energy and cost reduction simultaneously. The main research items were 1) self learning-type energy demand and photovoltaic power generation calculation method, 2) optimization of a single-building energy system, 3) optimization of to multiple-building operation, and 4) real-time supply and demand control under uncertainty. Furthermore, based on a feasibility analysis and case studies, we have created guidelines for standard building energy system design that support a stable energy supply with high efficiency.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
単体建物ひいては都市全体のエネルギー最適化は現代において重要な課題であるが、個別の要素を統合し、実務の観点まで含めた総合的な研究は行なわれていない。一方で、学術研究では理論的な知見は蓄積されているが、実機の不確実性などを考慮した現実的な手法の提案はまだなされていない。本研究は、このような学術研究と実務の乖離を解決するために、要素技術を集結させたシミュレーションモデルの開発から、実事例の調査による実機特性の把握及びそのモデル化、ひいてはそれらを利用した最適化シミュレーションの実装を行った。開発した方法論は多様なケースに対応しており、今後の最適制御のガイドラインとしての活用できるものである。