| Project/Area Number |
17H01309
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | Kyoto University of Arts and Crafts |
Principal Investigator |
takada mitsuo 京都美術工芸大学, 建築学部, 教授 (30127097)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山崎 陽菜 駒沢女子大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 講師 (30722722)
北 順子 (宮野順子) 武庫川女子大学, 建築学部, 准教授 (30733711)
前田 昌弘 京都府立大学, 生命環境科学研究科, 准教授 (50714391)
檜谷 美恵子 京都府立大学, 生命環境科学研究科, 教授 (60238318)
室崎 千重 奈良女子大学, 生活環境科学系, 准教授 (60426541)
中西 眞弓 甲南女子大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (70231470)
碓田 智子 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70273000)
三浦 研 京都大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (70311743)
森重 幸子 京都美術工芸大学, 工芸学部, 准教授 (70774892)
土井 脩史 京都橘大学, 現代ビジネス学部, 専任講師 (70779082)
定行 まり子 日本女子大学, 家政学部, 教授 (80235308)
神吉 優美 (神吉優美) 奈良県立大学, 地域創造学部, 教授 (80426543)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 子育て支援 / 住環境 / 少子高齢化 / 団地 / 既成市街地 / 住情報 / 公的団地 / 住まい方 / リノベーション / 路地 / 和室 / 住宅・住環境 / 公営住宅 / 住戸改修 / 団地再生 / 細街路 / 都市計画・建築計画 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study considers the housing and living environment for households raising children and the social mechanisms that support them as a "child-rearing supportive living environment system," and aims to clarify the effects of measures related to the development of child-rearing supportive living environments from the perspective of both providers and users, to construct a desirable child-rearing supportive living environment, and to clarify the mechanisms for implementing such a system in society. The research targets were divided into four areas: new public housing complexes, existing housing complexes, existing urban areas, and housing information and policies. For each target, verification research was conducted through tenant and supplier surveys, and practical research was conducted through trial designs and supply participation.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
少子高齢化が一層進展する現代社会における最重要課題の一つである「子育て支援住環境システム」の構築と実装を本研究のテーマとし、新設公的団地、既存団地、既成市街地、住情報・住宅政策という4つの領域を設定した上で、具体的な研究対象に対する多面的かつ実証的な検討を行った点が本研究の学術的社会的意義である。各研究対象ごとに具体的かつ実践的な知見が得られたとともに、それらをもとにした設計提案や現実のプロジェクトの実践を行っている点にも大きな意義がある。