Internationalization of Nursing Guidelines for the Development of World-Leading Inbound Healthcare Services
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17H01607
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
Ariko Noji  千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究院, 教授 (40228325)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 溝部 昌子  西南女学院大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (00625684)
小寺 さやか  神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 准教授 (30509617)
近藤 麻理  関西医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70325413)
飯島 佐知子  順天堂大学, 医療看護学部, 教授 (80389890)
野崎 章子  千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 講師 (90361419)
神島 滋子  札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00433136)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords病院・看護管理 / 多文化環境と看護ケア / 看護職の文化的能力(CCCHS) / 病院・看護国際化ガイドライン / 外国につながりのある人たちへの看護ケア / 異文化看護 / nGlobe研修 / IPIKA / 看護l国際化ガイドライン / 看護職の文化的能力 / 日本版CCCHS / ドイツIPIKA / インバウンド医療展開 / 看護国際化ガイドライン / カルチュラル・コンピテンス / 看護管理学 / 医療安全 / CPG(臨床ガイドライン) / VR / CPG(臨床ガイドライン) / CPG(臨床ガイドライン9 / 教育モジュールアプリ / 外国人患者-看護師 / 国際シンポジウム / CPG(臨床ガイドライン) / 外国人患者-看護師 / EBP(エビデンス・ベースド・プラクティス)
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As a result, the mean scores of 28 items (1-5) of the Japanese version of the CCCHS increased from 1.85 to 2.88 and the competence of the nurses improved. The Guidelines for the Internationalization of Hospital and Nursing Care consisted of 12 items, and showed the potential for clinical application and the issues for implementation and utilization in hospitals.We will continue to promote the improvement of cultural competence of nurses in multicultural environments in order to reduce the anxiety of both nurses and foreign patients and to improve the safety and quality of medical care.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究成果の学術的意義は、わが国で初めて先行研究により開発した日本版CCCHS(Caffrey Cultural Competence Health Services)によって看護職の文化的能力(平均1.85)が測定され,潜在的に3群がみられること,3群の特徴による能力開発コンテンツを開発し,ドイツのシャリテ医科大学病院との共同研究によるnGlobe研修後に測定し,CCCHS平均が2.88±0.58に向上したことにある.
社会的意義は,国際的評価による看護国際化ガイドライン12項目を開発し,臨床応用への波及効果を促進したことにある.