| Project/Area Number |
17H01638
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Area studies
| Research Institution | Hosei University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
天児 慧 早稲田大学, 国際学術院(アジア太平洋研究科), 名誉教授 (70150555)
高原 明生 東京大学, 大学院公共政策学連携研究部・教育部, 教授 (80240993)
厳 善平 同志社大学, グローバル・スタディーズ研究科, 教授 (00248056)
唐 亮 早稲田大学, 政治経済学術院, 教授 (10257743)
Wank David 上智大学, 国際教養学部, 教授 (60245793)
朱 建栄 東洋学園大学, グローバル・コミュニケーション学部, 教授 (30248950)
大島 一二 桃山学院大学, 経済学部, 教授 (40194138)
諏訪 一幸 静岡県立大学, 国際関係学部, 教授 (50374632)
趙 宏偉 法政大学, その他部局等, 講師 (40265773)
加茂 具樹 慶應義塾大学, 総合政策学部(藤沢), 教授 (30365499)
小嶋 華津子 慶應義塾大学, 法学部(三田), 教授 (00344854)
福田 円 法政大学, 法学部, 教授 (10549497)
油本 真理 法政大学, 法学部, 教授 (10757181)
南 裕子 一橋大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 准教授 (40377057)
中岡 まり 常磐大学, 総合政策学部, 教授 (80364488)
岡田 実 拓殖大学, 国際学部, 教授 (90738709)
鈴木 隆 愛知県立大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (50446605)
呉 茂松 慶應義塾大学, 経済学部(日吉), 准教授 (40612693)
毛里 和子 早稲田大学, 政治経済学術院, 名誉教授 (40200323)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 腐敗 / 汚職 / 権力 / 落馬 / 党紀国法 / 腐敗圏 / 権・圏・銭シンドローム / 中国 / 廉政 / 中国共産党 / 腐敗学 / 現代中国 / 習近平 / 反腐敗 / 基層 / 特権 / コネ / 関係 / 反腐倡廉 / “反腐倡廉” |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Since corruption is a complex and multidisciplinary phenomenon, we have conducted a comprehensive academic study by combining knowledge from political science, economics, sociology, criminology, and other fields, and have found no reason to change the definition of corruption as "the pursuit of private profit by public authority," which was initially set at the planning stage of the research. Furthermore, the paradoxical and dichotomous view of the simultaneous emergence of corruption and sustained high growth in contemporary China may trivialize the situation. Therefore, the examination of the two aspects of incentives and disincentives of corrupt behavior and the《Qian-Quan network》formed by these two aspects should be the core theme of corruptionolgy.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
腐敗の経済成長、社会発展、政治発展のそれぞれに対するパラドクス情況につき、とりわけ政治体制の交替あるいは急激な経済成長とそれに伴う社会変動等大規模な構造変動が出現する移行期にあっては、多様な制度、機能、価値意識が併存するため、腐敗現象もさまざまな相貌を示し、その帰結としての「緩い制度」をもたらすことなる「曖昧な空間」の発生メカニズムとプロセスを学術的に明らかにしたことで腐敗抑制のための具体的な施策検討の指針を得ることができた。