A Design Workbench based on Phases and Facets for Services and Manufacturing Processe
Project/Area Number |
17H01792
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Intelligent informatics
Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
溝口 理一郎 北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, その他, フェロー (20116106)
古崎 晃司 大阪電気通信大学, 情報通信工学部, 教授 (00362624)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | オントロジー / 知識モデリング / 知識継承 / 設計 / プロセス / プロセスデザイン / デザイン / 知識共有 / サービス |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We propose an integrated knowledge modeling framework which consists of goal-oriented process decomposition trees based on multiple phases and facets. A design supporting theory based on context-adaptive reorganization has been studied. A general software which re-organizes the process trees context-adaptively based on an ontology of facets has been implemented. For the nursing domain, a real-scale knowledge model of nursing processes and pathological mechanism models of complications has been described. A tablet-based software has been implemented and evaluated by students, which results shows its usefulness. For the steel manufacturing domain, real-scale design knowledge models for three steel kinds have been described. A prototype system summarizes crucial points for a given target property and for avoiding quality defects. A browser-based software had been evaluated by researchers, which result shows it is useful for inheritance of the steel design knowledge.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
行為列や製造などのプロセスの事前に計画・設計(デザイン)する際には,さまざまな時間的なフェーズや観点(ファセット)における知識を考慮する必要がある.本研究では,複数の目的指向のプロセス分解木を統合した知識モデルに基づいて,ユーザからの入力に応じて特定のフェーズ・ファセットに適応的に注目してプロセス分解木を再構造化することで,プロセスにおいて特に注意が必要な行為や,起こりうる不具合事象などを提示するシステムを実現した.看護分野と鉄鋼材料製造分野において実際の知識モデルを記述し,学習・知識継承に有用であることを示した.