| Project/Area Number |
17H01930
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Environmental policy and social systems
| Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
伊達 規子 (大久保規子) 大阪大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (00261826)
尾崎 寛直 東京経済大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (20385131)
寺西 俊一 帝京大学, 経済学部, 教授 (30134878)
入谷 貴夫 宮崎大学, 地域資源創成学部, 教授 (30211759)
野田 浩二 東京経済大学, 経済学部, 教授 (30468821)
吉村 良一 立命館大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (40131312)
川瀬 光義 京都府立大学, 公共政策学部, 教授 (40195095)
菊本 舞 (渡邊舞) 岐阜協立大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (40537396)
山下 英俊 一橋大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 准教授 (50323449)
土井 妙子 金沢大学, 学校教育系, 教授 (50447661)
永井 進 大正大学, 地域創生学部, 教授 (60061230)
中村 剛治郎 龍谷大学, 公私立大学の部局等, フェロー (60143872)
武田 公子 金沢大学, 経済学経営学系, 教授 (80212025)
諸富 徹 京都大学, 地球環境学堂, 教授 (80303064)
佐無田 光 金沢大学, 経済学経営学系, 教授 (80345652)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 環境政策 / 環境経済学 / 公害 / 地域政策 / 住民参加 / 環境問題 / 地域経済 / 市民運動 / アーカイブズ |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
(1)Study on the evolution of environmental polcy: 1)The sgnificance of Miyamoto Kenichi's environmental theoly; 2)The interaction between the law theory and the environment policy; 3)The influence of the evolution of regional policy on environment policy; 4)The interaction between the evolution of community polcy and the environmental policy. (2)Study for the next stage of the evolution of environment policy: 1)The connection of public works to the economy; 2)The environmental effect of the local reproductive enery business; 3)The interaction between the decentralizaition and the evolutoin of environmental policy.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
水俣病に代表される激甚型公害から気候危機などの地球規模の環境問題まで、個別の問題とそれらの連関から環境政策の展開を論じた先行研究は少なくないが、環境政策形成史を時代貫通的に(縦軸)また学際的に(横軸)研究したものはほとんど皆無であった。 本研究の成果の主な意義は、以下のようなものである。①激甚型公害からアメニティ問題までを連続的にとらえる宮本憲一氏の方法を、環境経済学のみならず法学、自治論、教育学などにまで拡張し、学際的な環境政策形成史研究の基礎を構築した。②それによって、個別分野の研究においても新たな展開をみることができた。③いくつかの分野で、今後の環境政策への示唆を得ることができた。