Project/Area Number |
17H01933
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Environmental policy and social systems
Research Institution | Kochi University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAGI Masataka 高知工科大学, システム工学群, 教授 (50251468)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
古沢 浩 高知工科大学, 環境理工学群, 教授 (20282684)
松岡 真如 高知大学, 教育研究部自然科学系農学部門, 准教授 (50399325)
本田 理恵 高知大学, 教育研究部自然科学系理工学部門, 教授 (80253334)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 森林環境評価 / ボクセルモデル / フェノロジー / 環境定量化 / リモートセンシング / 森林科学 / 環境質定量化・予測 / 地理情報システム / 森林工学 / 農林水産物 / 環境室定量化・予測 / 地理情報システム(GIS) |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
An environment of mountain should be represented by VOXEL for agro-forestry and forest conservation. The VOXEL will be used to predict growth of trees and plants. In this study, 3D structure of forest canopy was observed by aerial photograph, inner forest structure was observed by ground based LiDAR, atmosphere in the forest was monitored by weather station and underground was surveyed by boring. All data were integrated to the VOXEL. Aerial photographs were taken twice a month. A seasonal change and aging change can be detected. Generated VOXEL was used for simulation of wind environmental change by logging trees.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
耕作放棄地や放置林を対象に,植物だけでなく,地中の情報や気象の情報をボクセルモデルに入力して,環境を評価する例は他に見られない.現在は,葉の面積,幹の体積,地質,土質,気象の情報が入力されているが,今後,土壌化学成分や土壌細菌などに関する様々な物理量をボクセルモデルに入力することで,生態系や環境の変化を予測する仕組みが構築できると期待している. 生態系や環境の変化を予測できれば,有用植物の自生適地が評価できるため,コストをかけずに生産することが可能になる.