| Project/Area Number |
17H01954
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clothing life/Dwelling life
| Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
Mitsuno Tamaki 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (00192360)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
井上 真理 神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (20294184)
森島 美佳 金沢大学, 学校教育系, 准教授 (50369518)
中山 昇 信州大学, 学術研究院工学系, 准教授 (80336445)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 衣服圧測定 / 直接法 / 間接法 / 時定数 / 分解能 / 圧縮特性 / 弾性率 / カーボンナノチューブ / 液圧平衡法 / 接触圧測定法 / 応答速度 / 圧較正 / Silicone/VGCF / マスク / 直接法による衣服圧計測 / 間接法による衣服圧計測 / ホールガーメント / 自律神経系諸機能 / 官能評価 / 衣服圧測定法 / 衣服圧 / 圧センサ / 曲率半径 / 硬度 / リニアライジング法 / 導伝性樹脂 / 被服圧測定法 / 二軸伸長特性 / 圧センサー / ナノカーボン |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Three direct methods using different types of pressure sensors and an indirect method were used to compare clothing pressures measured under the same conditions. The three types of pressure sensors have significant differences in the softness of the subject, curvature radius, resolution, and time constant, making it clear that they are not always good at all times of measurement. Comparing the clothing pressure obtained by the indirect and direct methods using an airbag, the former received a pressure value 1.4 times higher than the latter. Since the pressure medium of the sensor is air, it was thought that the pressurized pressure was dispersed in the soft subject and the airbag. Using the direct method of the water bag, we clarified the relationship between body pressure distribution and coverage area preferred by humans and applied this to propose the optimal pressure for masks and support wear. Furthermore, we designed a new sensor that is easy to handle and presented a prototype.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
衣服の着心地の一指標である衣服圧の測定法は大別すると直接法と間接法とに分かれるが,同条件化において双方から得られた衣服圧を検討した報告はない。また,直接法であっても使用するセンサによって,得られる圧値は異なる。そこで,国内外でよく使用されている3種類の圧センサ:水バッグ、空気バック、インク封入型を用い、それらの測定時の適材適所を明らかにしたことは、今後のサポートウエアの製品開発の上でも大きい。また、水バックで得られた圧情報を企業に提供し、ヒトに快適なサポートウエアの開発につながった。また、今後簡便に使用可能な新センサの開発も進んだことの社会的意義は大きい。