| Project/Area Number |
17H01989
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | National Institute for Educational Policy Research |
Principal Investigator |
Ueno Koshi 国立教育政策研究所, 教育課程研究センター研究開発部, 教育課程調査官 (20390578)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大谷 忠 東京学芸大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (80314615)
谷田 親彦 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 准教授 (20374811)
森山 潤 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (40303482)
安藤 明伸 宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60344743)
中西 康雅 三重大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00378283)
磯部 征尊 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70736769)
山田 秀和 岡山大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (50400122)
西村 圭一 東京学芸大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (30549358)
磯崎 哲夫 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 教授 (90243534)
兼宗 進 大阪電気通信大学, 工学部, 教授 (00377045)
島田 和典 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50465861)
瓦井 千尋 宇都宮大学, 教職センター, 教授 (90738775)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 技術ガバナンス能力 / 国家・社会の形成者 / 教科横断的カリキュラム / 技術ガバナンスレビュー学習 / 社会の形成者 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, "technical governance ability", which is positioned as the learning goal and content of "junior high school technology", is placed at the core of the qualities and abilities necessary for "formers of the nation and society". The purpose is to examine the training measures. Developed and effective "Technology Governance Review Learning" that clarifies examples of "Technology Governance" that leads to products created as a result of "Technology Innovation" by combining qualities and abilities related to mathematics, science, society, etc. We were able to verify the usefulness of the curriculum. Here, we go back in time to the time when popular products and systems were developed and created, connect developers and consumers, and both, and confirm the social structure and awareness of problems that are the premise that created the interaction.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
技術により激しく変化する社会では、技術開発を牽引する「技術イノベーション能力」とともに、技術によって変革されようとする社会の是非を多様な観点から判断・評価する「技術ガバナンス能力」も重要性を高めると考えられる。 本研究では。これらの能力を育成するために、普及している既存の技術が開発・創造された過去に遡り,技術が評価,選択等される「技術ガバナンス」から,新たな技術を構想・創造する「技術イノベーション」へと至る経緯を検討する「技術ガバナンスレビュー学習」を開発し、その有用性を検証した。