Project/Area Number |
17H02000
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Seikei University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
村松 大吾 大阪大学, 産業科学研究所, 特任講師(常勤) (00386624)
安田 晶子 成蹊大学, 理工学部, 助教 (30573133)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | オンライン試験 / 不正行為検出 / 眼球運動 / 聴覚利用型不正行為 / 替え玉受験 / 匿名加工 / バイオメトリクス / 人工知能 / 不正行為 / 異常検知 / 顔合成 / 個人識別能力 / タブレット型受験端末 / 腕時計型端末 / ヘッドマウンテッドディスプレイ / 人物識別能力 / 訓練偽装者 / ワーキングメモリ / 二重課題 / リーディングスパンテスト / 教育工学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
When participants in the experiment were subjected to a dual auditory-visual task to detect cheating in off-site examinations, such as at home, unusual eye movement characteristics were observed, suggesting the possibility of applying this method to detect cheating. In the case of identity verification using face-photo matching by the test supervisor, we found that it was possible to create a composite photo that could be recognized as the identity of both the qualified examinee and the impostor in most cases. We were able to confirm that in some cases individuals can be identified even if the data was designed to prevent identification of individuals. Therefore, we developed a method to make individuals unidentifiable while not degrading the accuracy of the intended processing.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
新型コロナウィルス感染症の流行や、教育のボーダーレス化に伴い、自宅など監督者の目の届かない試験会場外から受験を行うニーズが高まっている。不正行為を自動検出する手法を開発することによって、これらのニーズに対応することが可能になる。 合成写真を利用した替え玉受験は最近実際に行われた方法だが、このような方法の成功可能性を見積もることで、新たな対策の必要性の有無を評価し、試験の公正性の確保につなげられる。 データの匿名加工処理は、データの価値を落とさないと同時に個人の匿名性を保証することで、個人の情報を保護しながら社会においてデータを安心して活用することを可能にする。