Project/Area Number |
17H02005
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | The National Center for University Entrance Examinations |
Principal Investigator |
Minatani Kazunori 独立行政法人大学入試センター, 研究開発部, 准教授 (90551474)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松崎 良美 津田塾大学, 学芸学部, 助教 (00822157)
渡辺 哲也 新潟大学, 自然科学系, 准教授 (10342958)
永井 伸幸 宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50369310)
楠 敬太 大阪大学, キャンパスライフ健康支援センター, 特任研究員(常勤) (70770296)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | テスト研究 / 合理的配慮 / 発達障害 / 視覚障害 / 入試研究 / 障害者支援 / 支援技術 / ヒューマン・インターフェース |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
When administering the examination to children and students with developmental disabilities or visual impairments, in some cases, the question booklet may not be sufficient to fulfill their needs. In order to meet these needs, we have developed a tablet app. The app was developed in this study, which provides a strict magnification functions and text-to-speech functions. These functions does not violate the identity of the test questions. Its practical usability is assured.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究で開発したアプリは、(1)試験当日における障害のある受験者の解答作業での利用にとどまらず、(2)作題者による試験問題の製作・校閲環境としての利用や、(3)受験者が当日の試験に先立ち事前に操作方法を学習できるデモ環境としての利用も実現し、多様な障害を有する児童・生徒のための能力測定に関わるプロセスを一体的にサポートできる成果物と評価できる。 そのため、試験配慮実施の実用システムとして発達障害や視覚障害を有する児童・生徒・学生が在籍する教育機関で使用可能な水準にある。加えて、当該アプリは、テストにおける障害者配慮の研究プラットホームとして、各分野の研究者に提供できる状態にもある。