Development of an Integrated Risk Assessment Model for Import Planning of Energy Resource
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17H02042
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionChuo University
Principal Investigator
TORIUMI Shigeki  中央大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (60455441)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 小林 和博  青山学院大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (00450677)
渡部 大輔  東京海洋大学, 学術研究院, 准教授 (30435771)
高嶋 隆太  東京理科大学, 理工学部経営工学科, 教授 (50401138)
佐藤 公俊  神奈川大学, 工学部, 准教授 (60609527)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords海上輸送 / 地理情報システム / 数理モデル / サプライチェーン / 不確実性 / 在庫管理 / エネルギー資源 / 輸入計画 / リスク評価
Outline of Final Research Achievements
To carry out the policy of "Strategic Energy Plan", we developed a model for risk and environment evaluation of international maritime transportation for energy resources, and we analyzed current state using our model and real data. Then, we developed a dynamic inventory control model with flexible supply network and an inventory management model by price adjustment. Furthermore, we conducted an economic analysis in the case of emission control of port areas under a competitive environment and evaluated the foreign tax credit system for global SCM.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では船舶の動静データや衛星AISデータを活用し,現状に即した分析や評価モデルを構築した.本研究成果は,我が国としてエネルギー資源全体の輸入計画を立案する際に,エネルギー政策の基本的視点に立った統合リスク評価指標に基づいて計画案の評価につながり,将来のエネルギー政策に貢献し得ると考えている.